Sunday, July 29, 2012

LOL


My little brother sent me this pic of y nephew, so I quickshopped it with a little caption.

Saturday, July 28, 2012

Rifle and the OR










Dang Dang.
That shit is whack!

LOL. Just something we started saying on a drunken nights orgy of the sences. Exuberant is it not? To have oneself totally open and available. The freedom we have cannot be bought. It can be rented, but cannot be altered.

Here are some pics from the past few weeks. Wake boarding in quebec ( my first time, my elbow still hurts ) and supper with friends on the lake.

For those of you who don't know me, its rare to see me in shorts, so mark the date. Oh and BTW, the 101 is the reading on my truck widget midday in Nebraska. Damn.


I got really pissed off one day, in traffic, and got the camera out. Not sure if it's appropriate. I will let you judge.

Gitta and I are in Rifle. Projects include, having fun and falling a lot. New ropes from MAxim came in yesturday. Thank you soooooooo much. They will be helpful in our search for AIR!

Only a few more days until the OR starts. I will be heading there to support and sell. See my friends and maybe get into another fight. ahhhhhhhhhhhhhh


















My little Niece. 5 days old. Uncle for a second time. Proud bro!
video video